10412 Timbercrest Rd Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10412 Timbercrest Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $210,574, approximately $213 per square foot. 10412 Timbercrest Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Weikel Ruthe Nadine
Bought by
Roar Ruth Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Williams Thomas E and Williams Deborah J
Bought by
Weikel Ruthe N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,900
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roar Ruth Nadine | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weikel Ruthe N | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weikel Ruthe N | $40,900 |