10413 Fourwinds Ct Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10413 Fourwinds Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $203,303, approximately $127 per square foot. 10413 Fourwinds Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Iveland Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Watson Daniel M and Watson Paula M
Bought by
Watson Daniel M and Jackson Paula Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Watson Daniel M
Bought by
Watson Daniel M and Jackson Paula M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Celeste Watson
Bought by
Watson Daniel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Daniel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $35,280 | $5,870 | $29,410 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $29,730 | $3,530 | $26,200 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $29,730 | $3,530 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $24,700 | $2,740 | $21,960 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $24,700 | $2,740 | $21,960 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $22,840 | $3,900 | $18,940 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $22,840 | $3,900 | $18,940 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $20,180 | $2,950 | $17,230 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $20,180 | $2,950 | $17,230 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $19,940 | $3,140 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $19,940 | $3,140 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $21,270 | $1,790 | $19,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map