10415 Opus Dr Riverview, FL 33579
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month’s rent if you enter into a lease for this home.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2003
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $2,420 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Rent | $2,420 | -0.4% | -- |
| 06/22/2025 06/22/25 | Off Market | $2,430 | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2025 05/25/25 | Price Changed | $2,430 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2025 05/04/25 | For Rent | $2,455 | +2.5% | -- |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Rented | $2,395 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | For Rent | $2,395 | -- | -- |
- 10410 Opus Dr
- 10534 Opus Dr
- 13809 Ogakor Dr Unit 1
- 13531 Mango Bay Dr
- 10917 Banyan Wood Way
- 10920 Subtle Trail Dr
- 10922 Subtle Trail Dr
- 10907 Australian Pine Dr
- 10616 Great Cormorant Dr
- 10933 Subtle Trail Dr Unit 3
- 10945 Subtle Trail Dr
- 11013 Rockledge View Dr
- 10806 Whitecap Dr
- 13907 Roseate Tern Ln
- 10485 Alder Green Dr
- 10813 Rockledge View Dr Unit 6
- 13230 Wellington Hills Dr
- 13917 Roseate Tern Ln
- 11005 Rockledge View Dr
- 0 Big Bend Rd
- 10401 Opus Dr
- 10505 Opus Dr
- 10505 Opus Dr Unit 1
- 10805 Australian Pine Dr
- 13555 Yellow Fern Way
- 13917 Roseate Tern Ln
- 11009 Golden Silence Dr
- 10220 Summer Palm Dr
- 10332 Alder Green Dr
- 13130 Fennway Ridge Dr
- 13618 Laraway Dr
- 11025 Whittney Chase Dr
- 10454 Shady Preserve Dr
- 10614 Shady Branch Dr
- 13014 Fennway Ridge Dr
- 11105 Cherrywood Ln
- 13006 Fennway Ridge Dr
- 11164 Golden Silence Dr
- 11110 Cherrywood Ln
- 13344 Laraway Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.