10415 Yolanda Ave Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,000 - $1,146,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10415 Yolanda Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,086,644, approximately $598 per square foot. 10415 Yolanda Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Darby Avenue Elementary, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Scheper Steven P and Scheper Ronnie B
Bought by
Scheper Steven P and Scheper Ronnie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,985
Outstanding Balance
$433,146
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$653,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Scheper Steven P
Bought by
The Bella Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$601,851
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Scheper Steven P and Scheper Ronnie B
Bought by
Scheper Steven P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Scheper Steven P and Scheper Ronnie B
Bought by
Scheper Steven P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Moodie William A
Bought by
Scheper Steven P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheper Steven P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Scheper Steven P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Bella Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Scheper Steven P | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Scheper Steven P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Scheper Steven P | -- | Southland Title | |
| Scheper Steven P | -- | -- | |
| Scheper Steven P | $327,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheper Steven P | $548,985 | |
| Closed | Scheper Steven P | $601,851 | |
| Closed | Scheper Steven P | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Scheper Steven P | $261,600 | |
| Closed | Scheper Steven P | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $483,057 | $343,315 | $139,742 |
| 2024 | $6,139 | $473,586 | $336,584 | $137,002 |
| 2023 | $6,026 | $464,301 | $329,985 | $134,316 |
| 2022 | $5,759 | $455,198 | $323,515 | $131,683 |
| 2021 | $5,684 | $446,273 | $317,172 | $129,101 |
| 2020 | $5,735 | $441,698 | $313,920 | $127,778 |
| 2019 | $5,521 | $433,038 | $307,765 | $125,273 |
| 2018 | $5,312 | $424,548 | $301,731 | $122,817 |
| 2016 | $5,067 | $408,064 | $290,015 | $118,049 |
| 2015 | $4,995 | $401,935 | $285,659 | $116,276 |
| 2014 | $5,018 | $394,063 | $280,064 | $113,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map