10417 Johnson Ave Cupertino, CA 95014
Downtown Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,800,000 - $4,193,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,074
Sq Ft
$1,300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10417 Johnson Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,995,473, approximately $1,299 per square foot. 10417 Johnson Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Wu David and Wu Bettina S
Bought by
Wu David and Wu Bettina Shaohuai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Liu Andrew and Liu Sarah
Bought by
Wu David and Wu Bettina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$189,328
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$3,806,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2003
Sold by
Liu Andrew and Liu Sarah
Bought by
Liu Andrew and Liu Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Serrano Development Company Llc
Bought by
Liu Andrew and Liu Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Rush Joseph E 2
Bought by
Serrano Development Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu David | -- | None Available | |
| Wu David | $1,262,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Liu Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Liu Andrew | $675,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Serrano Development Company Llc | $309,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu David | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Andrew | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,861 | $1,759,103 | $836,341 | $922,762 |
| 2024 | $20,861 | $1,724,612 | $819,943 | $904,669 |
| 2023 | $20,644 | $1,690,797 | $803,866 | $886,931 |
| 2022 | $20,501 | $1,657,645 | $788,104 | $869,541 |
| 2021 | $20,292 | $1,625,143 | $772,651 | $852,492 |
| 2020 | $20,045 | $1,608,480 | $764,729 | $843,751 |
| 2019 | $19,589 | $1,576,942 | $749,735 | $827,207 |
| 2018 | $19,088 | $1,546,023 | $735,035 | $810,988 |
| 2017 | $18,989 | $1,515,710 | $720,623 | $795,087 |
| 2016 | $18,374 | $1,485,992 | $706,494 | $779,498 |
| 2015 | $18,234 | $1,463,672 | $695,882 | $767,790 |
| 2014 | $17,747 | $1,435,002 | $682,251 | $752,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map