10425 Johnson Ave Cupertino, CA 95014
Downtown Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,195,000 - $2,741,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$2,626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10425 Johnson Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $2,355,709, approximately $2,626 per square foot. 10425 Johnson Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2010
Sold by
Bhogal Rajvir and Singh Jargir
Bought by
Shimkhada Rupesh and Thapa Babi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,242
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,052,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Kaur Satnam
Bought by
Singh Jargir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Wang Wenwei and Cheng Peng
Bought by
Bhogal Rajvir and Singh Jargir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Gwinn Maurice J and Gwinn Claudia Leone
Bought by
Wang Wenwei and Cheng Peng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimkhada Rupesh | $575,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Singh Jargir | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bhogal Rajvir | $740,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wang Wenwei | $530,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shimkhada Rupesh | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhogal Rajvir | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Jargir | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhogal Rajvir | $592,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Wenwei | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Wenwei | $98,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,518 | $1,190,256 | $589,336 | $600,920 |
| 2024 | $14,518 | $1,166,919 | $577,781 | $589,138 |
| 2023 | $14,348 | $1,144,039 | $566,452 | $577,587 |
| 2022 | $14,252 | $1,121,608 | $555,346 | $566,262 |
| 2021 | $14,103 | $1,099,616 | $544,457 | $555,159 |
| 2020 | $13,926 | $1,088,342 | $538,875 | $549,467 |
| 2019 | $13,610 | $1,067,003 | $528,309 | $538,694 |
| 2018 | $13,251 | $1,046,082 | $517,950 | $528,132 |
| 2017 | $13,175 | $1,025,572 | $507,795 | $517,777 |
| 2016 | $12,793 | $1,005,464 | $497,839 | $507,625 |
| 2015 | $12,629 | $990,361 | $490,361 | $500,000 |
| 2014 | $7,922 | $600,945 | $480,756 | $120,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map