NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10418 Larwin Ave Chatsworth, CA 91311

Estimated Value: $642,000 - $687,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,747 Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2017

Last sale price $465,000 $266 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,517 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 164,369 Sq Ft lot
  • Dual Staircase
  • Great Room
  • Chatsworth Park Elementary Rated A-
  • Mountain View
  • 4-minute walk to Chatsworth Park North

About This Home

As of June 2017

Welcome home to Rockpoint Community!!! Surrounded by Santa Susana Mountains, you'll be in love each day coming home! This Casa Grande model features three bedrooms 2.5 baths, living room attached direct access entry garage.As you walk from tree lined streets and greenbelts encompass the entire community.Welcome into your new home living room with a nice larger size patio, the BBQ area perfect for unbelievable ,socailizing throughout summer. Light and airy floor plan .throughout .three larger sized bedrooms all upstairs
Kitchen with island opening into a great room formal dinning,extra patio wonderful for entertaining.Smooth ceiling ,recessed lighting throughout
Updated master en-suite with a lovely Terrace, wonderful for Sunday brunches. All bathrooms have been updated throughout. The community amenities included 4 pools, (one heated year round) 3 Clubhouses, BBQ area, Children's playgrounds and an on-site HOA management office. A must see home ALL IT NEEDS IS YOU !!!

--

Last Agent to Sell the Property

mona flaum

Equity Union License #01200014 Listed on: 04/07/2017

Equity Union

Last Buyer's Agent

Darius Majlessi

Sotheby's International Realty License #01294550

Sotheby's International Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 3.77 Acre Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Wood Fence
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $400 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Park or Greenbelt
  • Neighborhood

Interior Spaces

  • 1,747 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Additional Features

  • Balcony
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1-4
  • Tax Tract Number 28501
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2723012081

Community Details

Overview

  • Rockpoint Association, Phone Number (818) 341-5643

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

3.77 Acres

HOA Fees

$400 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LARA
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2723012081
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1747.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: 2 Staircases, Balcony, Granite Counters, Wet Bar
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 266.17
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Great Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Park/Greenbelt
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Hiking Trails
  • Association Fee: 400.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: ROCKPOINT
  • Phone: : (818) 341-5643
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Foothills, Mountainous

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 164369.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1132.11
  • Tax Lot: 1-4
  • Tax Tract Number: 28501

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2017
Closed on
May 9, 2017
List Price
$484,999
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,999
-4.12%
Current Estimated Value
$668,744

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$203,744
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.17%
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,853
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$282,891

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2014
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
List Price
$396,500
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-0.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%
Original Mortgage
$296,250
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2014
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
List Price
$396,500
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-0.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,250
Interest Rate
4.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flamenco Phillips $465,000 Priority Title
Geller Ronald -- None Available
Kalior Lawrence -- None Available
Geller Ronald $395,000 Fidelity Sherman Oaks
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flamenco Phillips $465,000
Previous Owner Geller Ronald $296,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/20/2017 06/20/17 Sold $465,000 -4.1% $266 / Sq Ft
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2017 04/07/17 For Sale $484,999 +22.8% $278 / Sq Ft
08/13/2014 08/13/14 Sold $395,000 -0.4% $226 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2014 06/03/14 For Sale $396,500 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,616 $539,664 $337,378 $202,286
2024 $6,616 $529,083 $330,763 $198,320
2023 $6,490 $518,710 $324,278 $194,432
2022 $6,190 $508,540 $317,920 $190,620
2021 $6,109 $498,570 $311,687 $186,883
2019 $5,928 $483,785 $302,444 $181,341
2018 $5,875 $474,300 $296,514 $177,786
2016 $4,952 $401,022 $236,654 $164,368
2015 $4,881 $395,000 $233,100 $161,900
2014 $2,553 $201,512 $79,083 $122,429

MLS Number: SR17073613

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2723-012-081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.