10418 S Spaulding Ave Chicago, IL 60655
Mount Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,833 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10418 S Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60655 and is currently estimated at $410,958, approximately $231 per square foot. 10418 S Spaulding Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mount Greenwood Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and Queen Of Martyrs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Donegan Joanne and Donegan John
Bought by
Sanders Jeffrey R and Blaylock Deanna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Jeffrey R | $85,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanders Jeffrey R | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,225 | $33,000 | $5,600 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $5,225 | $33,000 | $5,600 | $27,400 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $28,017 | $4,480 | $23,537 |
| 2022 | $5,074 | $28,017 | $4,480 | $23,537 |
| 2021 | $5,378 | $30,000 | $4,480 | $25,520 |
| 2020 | $4,874 | $24,927 | $4,256 | $20,671 |
| 2019 | $4,827 | $27,393 | $4,256 | $23,137 |
| 2018 | $4,744 | $27,393 | $4,256 | $23,137 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $22,446 | $3,808 | $18,638 |
| 2016 | $4,635 | $25,584 | $3,808 | $21,776 |
| 2015 | $4,218 | $25,584 | $3,808 | $21,776 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $21,775 | $3,584 | $18,191 |
| 2013 | $3,490 | $21,775 | $3,584 | $18,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map