10419 Fernglen Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $917,924 - $1,105,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10419 Fernglen Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,007,481, approximately $440 per square foot. 10419 Fernglen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Jenrich Todd and Jenrich Louisa
Bought by
Todd And Louisa Jenrich Family Living Trust and Jenrich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,842
Outstanding Balance
$127,840
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$879,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Jenrich Todd and Jenrich Louisa
Bought by
Todd And Louisa Jenrich Family Living Trust and Jenrich
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Jenrich Todd J and Jenrich Louisa J
Bought by
Jenrich Todd and Jenrich Louisa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd And Louisa Jenrich Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenrich Todd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenrich Todd | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenrich Todd | $128,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $359,970 | $124,196 | $235,774 |
| 2024 | $4,464 | $352,912 | $121,761 | $231,151 |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $345,993 | $119,374 | $226,619 |
| 2022 | $4,180 | $339,210 | $117,034 | $222,176 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $332,560 | $114,740 | $217,820 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $322,698 | $111,338 | $211,360 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $316,371 | $109,155 | $207,216 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $304,087 | $104,917 | $199,170 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $299,521 | $103,342 | $196,179 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $293,655 | $101,318 | $192,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map