1042 E Blaine St Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 E Blaine St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $165,532, approximately $92 per square foot. 1042 E Blaine St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $17,070 | $3,330 | $13,740 |
| 2024 | $724 | $13,490 | $1,670 | $11,820 |
| 2023 | $720 | $13,490 | $1,670 | $11,820 |
| 2022 | $641 | $11,740 | $1,670 | $10,070 |
| 2021 | $641 | $11,740 | $1,670 | $10,070 |
| 2020 | $660 | $11,550 | $1,670 | $9,880 |
| 2019 | $641 | $11,550 | $1,670 | $9,880 |
| 2018 | $470 | $8,470 | $1,670 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $465 | $8,530 | $1,670 | $6,860 |
| 2016 | $468 | $8,530 | $1,670 | $6,860 |
| 2015 | $463 | $8,530 | $1,670 | $6,860 |
| 2014 | $467 | $8,530 | $1,670 | $6,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map