1042 Jana Dr Lawrence, KS 66049
Sunset Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $359,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 Jana Dr, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $320,775, approximately $174 per square foot. 1042 Jana Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunset Hill Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Hicks L Travis and Hicks Roxanne
Bought by
Lawrence Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,751
Outstanding Balance
$141,929
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$178,846
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Property Management Llc | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Property Management Llc | $187,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $43,815 | $7,475 | $36,340 |
| 2024 | $5,375 | $43,240 | $5,750 | $37,490 |
| 2023 | $5,171 | $40,170 | $5,520 | $34,650 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $35,320 | $4,830 | $30,490 |
| 2021 | $4,031 | $30,188 | $3,795 | $26,393 |
| 2020 | $3,822 | $28,785 | $3,795 | $24,990 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $27,232 | $3,795 | $23,437 |
| 2018 | $3,527 | $26,427 | $3,680 | $22,747 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $24,955 | $3,680 | $21,275 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $24,012 | $3,680 | $20,332 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,012 | $3,680 | $20,332 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,725 | $3,680 | $21,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map