1042 Red Granite Rd Chula Vista, CA 91913
Otay Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,303,928 - $1,384,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 Red Granite Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91913 and is currently estimated at $1,340,232, approximately $357 per square foot. 1042 Red Granite Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Anne & William Hedenkamp Elementary School, Rancho Del Rey Middle School, and Otay Ranch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stavenga Mink Harmen | -- | None Available | |
| Stavenga Mink H | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Stavenga Mink H | -- | None Available | |
| Campesino Family Trust | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stavenga Mink H | $567,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Leonte Management Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $515,200 | Accommodation | |
| Ortega Jose R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ortega Jose R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ortega Jose R | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Jose R | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Ortega Jose R | $617,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stavenga Mink H | $524,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Stavenga Mink H | $559,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Jose R | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Jose R | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Jose R | $493,636 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,466 | $731,866 | $318,820 | $413,046 |
| 2024 | $13,466 | $717,517 | $312,569 | $404,948 |
| 2023 | $13,284 | $703,449 | $306,441 | $397,008 |
| 2022 | $13,001 | $689,657 | $300,433 | $389,224 |
| 2021 | $12,778 | $676,136 | $294,543 | $381,593 |
| 2020 | $12,523 | $669,204 | $291,523 | $377,681 |
| 2019 | $12,246 | $656,083 | $285,807 | $370,276 |
| 2018 | $12,043 | $643,219 | $280,203 | $363,016 |
| 2017 | $11,829 | $630,608 | $274,709 | $355,899 |
| 2016 | $11,399 | $618,244 | $269,323 | $348,921 |
| 2015 | $10,667 | $560,000 | $240,000 | $320,000 |
| 2014 | $11,123 | $580,000 | $253,000 | $327,000 |
Map
- 1004 Red Granite Rd
- 1539 Santa Sierra Dr
- 1382 Stoney Spring Ct
- 1519 Taber Dr
- 1175 Santa Olivia Rd
- 1203 Santa Olivia Rd
- 1413 La Chica Dr
- 841 Hana Ave Unit 3
- 1405 Carneros Valley St
- 881 Obediah Loop Unit 2
- 881 Obediah Loop Unit 3
- 881 Obediah Loop Unit 7
- 1286 Wheatland St
- 895 Jude Dr Unit 6
- 882 Obediah Loop Unit 7
- 821 Mateo St Unit 1
- 1382 Cathedral Oaks Rd
- 862 Kili St Unit 8
- 858 Kili St Unit 4
- 858 Kili St Unit 1
- 1048 Red Granite Rd
- 1038 Red Granite Rd Unit 2
- 1032 Red Granite Rd
- 1054 Red Granite Rd Unit 2
- 1031 Merced River Rd
- 1027 Merced River Rd
- 1043 Red Granite Rd Unit 2
- 1039 Red Granite Rd Unit 2
- 1026 Red Granite Rd
- 1060 Red Granite Rd
- 1047 Red Granite Rd
- 1482 Santa Sierra Dr Unit 2
- 1033 Red Granite Rd
- 1023 Merced River Rd
- 1053 Red Granite Rd Unit 2
- 1486 Santa Sierra Dr
- 1020 Red Granite Rd
- 1027 Red Granite Rd
- 1064 Red Granite Rd
- 1490 Santa Sierra Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.