1042 Shell Ln Winter Haven, FL 33880
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 Shell Ln, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $174,126, approximately $174 per square foot. 1042 Shell Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Reed Michael R and Reed Tina M
Bought by
Hernandez Benjamin and Hernandez Maria T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,925
Outstanding Balance
$21,231
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,895
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Benjamin | $51,500 | Premier Title Of Ctrl Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Benjamin | $48,925 |
Source: Public Records