1042 Spruce St Unit 9 Boulder, CO 80302
Downtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $736,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
459
Sq Ft
$1,307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 Spruce St Unit 9, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $599,879, approximately $1,306 per square foot. 1042 Spruce St Unit 9 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $30,481 | -- | $30,481 |
| 2024 | $2,639 | $30,481 | -- | $30,481 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $27,939 | -- | $31,624 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $27,897 | $0 | $27,897 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $28,700 | $0 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $24,439 | $0 | $24,439 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $24,439 | $0 | $24,439 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $20,246 | $0 | $20,246 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $22,384 | $0 | $22,384 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $15,984 | $0 | $15,984 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $13,532 | $0 | $13,532 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $13,532 | $0 | $13,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map