10420 Dolan Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $879,343 - $1,035,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10420 Dolan Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $960,336, approximately $741 per square foot. 10420 Dolan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Benavides Wilmer A
Bought by
Pena Enrique Preciado
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Armando
Bought by
Benavides Wilmer A and Torres Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Irene
Bought by
Martinez Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Standard Federal
Bought by
Martinez Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,245
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Gomez Javier S
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Schubert Kenneth C
Bought by
Gomez Javier S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Dustin Larry Oscar
Bought by
Schubert Kenneth C and Schubert Joanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,600
Interest Rate
8.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Enrique Preciado | $455,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Benavides Wilmer A | $375,000 | Utc | |
| Benavides Wilmer A | -- | Utc | |
| Martinez Armando | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Martinez Armando | $255,000 | Equity Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $225,000 | American Title | |
| Gomez Javier S | $229,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Schubert Kenneth C | $217,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Schubert Kenneth C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Schubert Joanna M | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pena Enrique Preciado | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benavides Wilmer A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Armando | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Armando | $229,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Javier S | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schubert Kenneth C | $195,600 | |
| Closed | Benavides Wilmer A | $56,250 | |
| Closed | Pena Enrique Preciado | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,220 | $646,893 | $477,997 | $168,896 |
| 2024 | $8,088 | $634,210 | $468,625 | $165,585 |
| 2023 | $7,812 | $621,776 | $459,437 | $162,339 |
| 2022 | $7,418 | $609,585 | $450,429 | $159,156 |
| 2021 | $7,264 | $597,634 | $441,598 | $156,036 |
| 2019 | $7,078 | $579,909 | $428,500 | $151,409 |
| 2018 | $6,875 | $568,540 | $420,099 | $148,441 |
| 2016 | $5,846 | $475,000 | $351,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $5,847 | $475,000 | $351,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $4,703 | $393,000 | $290,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map