10421 Spry St Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $752,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10421 Spry St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $720,838, approximately $561 per square foot. 10421 Spry St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including New River Elementary School, Corvallis Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Mena Rosa and Garcia Rosa
Bought by
Mena Francisco and Mena Rosa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mena Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Mena Francisco A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $168,227 | $100,133 | $68,094 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $164,929 | $98,170 | $66,759 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $161,696 | $96,246 | $65,450 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $158,526 | $94,359 | $64,167 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $533,833 | $348,331 | $185,502 |
| 2019 | $6,642 | $518,000 | $338,000 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $147,854 | $88,006 | $59,848 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $142,115 | $84,590 | $57,525 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $139,981 | $83,320 | $56,661 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $137,240 | $81,688 | $55,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map