10428 Upton St Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $357,393 - $424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10428 Upton St, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $384,848, approximately $164 per square foot. 10428 Upton St is a home with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Lessinger Derrick Anthony and Lessinger Brianna Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,243
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Garcia George B and Garcia Giovanna
Bought by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lessinger Derrick Anthony | $258,200 | Paramount Title | |
| Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc | $15,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lessinger Derrick Anthony | $245,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,795 | $396,919 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,711 | $385,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,711 | $374,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,629 | $363,590 | $30,125 | $333,465 |
| 2021 | $288 | $17,530 | $17,530 | $0 |
| 2020 | $313 | $12,466 | $12,466 | $0 |
| 2019 | $311 | $11,946 | $11,946 | $0 |
| 2018 | $174 | $11,297 | $11,297 | $0 |
| 2017 | $278 | $11,687 | $11,687 | $0 |
| 2016 | $262 | $11,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $262 | $11,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $270 | $11,687 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map