1043 Cedar Place Edmonds, WA 98020
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,343 - $1,200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 Cedar Place, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $1,031,586, approximately $707 per square foot. 1043 Cedar Place is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Westgate Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Sowles Kyle W and Sowles Julie C
Bought by
Denholme Deanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,985
Interest Rate
7.77%
Estimated Equity
$988,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Shoemaker Kevin G and Shoemaker Vicki B
Bought by
Sowles Kyle W and Sowles Julie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,950
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denholme Deanne | $240,000 | -- | |
| Sowles Kyle W | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denholme Deanne | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sowles Kyle W | $171,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,084 | $768,000 | $586,000 | $182,000 |
| 2025 | $5,095 | $714,700 | $541,000 | $173,700 |
| 2024 | $5,095 | $714,700 | $541,000 | $173,700 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $760,000 | $566,000 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $4,749 | $567,700 | $421,000 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $4,416 | $472,100 | $330,000 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $444,300 | $304,000 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $385,000 | $258,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $339,000 | $224,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $305,900 | $198,000 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $301,000 | $190,000 | $111,000 |
| 2013 | $3,337 | $285,800 | $194,000 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map