Estimated Value: $583,000 - $674,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,135
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 Coastal Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $628,369, approximately $200 per square foot. 1043 Coastal Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Hoskins Alisa C and Hoskins George A
Bought by
Barron John Charles and Barron Vanessa Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,718
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Castillo John Michael and Castillo Chris L
Bought by
Hoskins George A and Hoskins Alisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron John Charles | $280,000 | Navy Federal Title Services | |
| Hoskins George A | $460,000 | Equitable Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barron John Charles | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoskins George A | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,408 | $330,990 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,408 | $330,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $322,288 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,885 | $304,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $295,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $286,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $282,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,656 | $276,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $271,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,638 | $265,586 | $42,000 | $223,586 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $257,823 | $35,000 | $222,823 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $247,939 | $35,000 | $212,939 |
| 2014 | $3,836 | $227,323 | $35,000 | $192,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map