Estimated Value: $674,000 - $902,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,982
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Oak St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $767,920, approximately $192 per square foot. 1317 Oak St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,837 | $388,604 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,837 | $388,604 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,196 | $378,388 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $357,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,024 | $346,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,949 | $336,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $331,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,855 | $324,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,817 | $318,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,753 | $327,314 | $40,000 | $287,314 |
| 2016 | $4,726 | $330,322 | $25,000 | $305,322 |
| 2015 | $4,807 | $329,069 | $25,000 | $304,069 |
| 2014 | $4,874 | $311,185 | $25,000 | $286,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map