Estimated Value: $379,113 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1264 Oak St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $387,778, approximately $243 per square foot. 1264 Oak St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Pettis Franklin and Pettis Linda J
Bought by
Pettis Franklin and Pettis Linda J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettis Franklin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $205,182 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $199,788 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $188,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $183,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $177,682 | $55,000 | $122,682 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $179,666 | $55,000 | $124,666 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $181,649 | $55,000 | $126,649 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $179,453 | $55,000 | $124,453 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $164,673 | $55,000 | $109,673 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $136,641 | $30,000 | $106,641 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $129,898 | $30,000 | $99,898 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $107,074 | $30,000 | $77,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map