NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1043 Ruby Dr Vacaville, CA 95687

Estimated Value: $539,000 - $577,765

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1043 Ruby Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $563,191, approximately $343 per square foot. 1043 Ruby Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Foxboro Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Godfrey and Teresa
Bought by
Godfrey Geoffrey and Godfrey Teresa
Current Estimated Value
$563,191

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Paulson Mark and Haney Paulson Carrie A
Bought by
Godfrey Geoff and Godfrey Teresa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Paulson Mark
Bought by
Paulson Mark and Haney Carrie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
6.7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Cortez Mildred L and Cortez Teofilo F
Bought by
Paulson Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
6.7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Fenton Kris S and Fenton Melanie R
Bought by
Cortez Teofilo F and Cortez Mildred L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Godfrey Geoffrey -- Old Republic Title
Godfrey Geoff $485,000 Old Republic Title Company
Paulson Mark -- First American Title Guarant
Paulson Mark $187,000 First American
Cortez Teofilo F $168,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Paulson Mark $149,600
Previous Owner Cortez Teofilo F $134,400
Closed Paulson Mark $18,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,581 $355,438 $114,938 $240,500
2024 $4,581 $348,470 $112,685 $235,785
2023 $4,462 $341,638 $110,476 $231,162
2022 $4,356 $334,940 $108,311 $226,629
2021 $4,339 $328,374 $106,188 $222,186
2020 $4,315 $325,008 $105,100 $219,908
2019 $4,812 $374,101 $90,882 $283,219
2018 $4,739 $366,766 $89,100 $277,666
2017 $4,590 $359,575 $87,353 $272,222
2016 $4,528 $352,526 $85,641 $266,885
2015 $4,471 $347,232 $84,355 $262,877
2014 $4,232 $325,000 $72,000 $253,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.