1043 Westbury Square Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,718 - $279,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 Westbury Square, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $253,180, approximately $117 per square foot. 1043 Westbury Square is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $12,231 | $2,500 | $9,731 |
| 2024 | $529 | $11,894 | $2,500 | $9,394 |
| 2023 | $529 | $11,894 | $2,500 | $9,394 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $11,894 | $2,500 | $9,394 |
| 2021 | $517 | $11,894 | $2,500 | $9,394 |
| 2020 | $492 | $11,747 | $2,500 | $9,247 |
| 2019 | $488 | $11,747 | $2,500 | $9,247 |
| 2018 | $488 | $11,747 | $2,500 | $9,247 |
| 2017 | $477 | $11,747 | $2,500 | $9,247 |
| 2016 | $477 | $11,747 | $2,500 | $9,247 |
| 2015 | $464 | $11,635 | $2,500 | $9,135 |
| 2014 | $456 | $11,635 | $2,500 | $9,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map