1047 Westbury Square Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,316 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,169
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 Westbury Square, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $238,079, approximately $109 per square foot. 1047 Westbury Square is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Winn Jane and Winn Thomas E
Bought by
Winn Thomas E and Kimbrell Bridgette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winn Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $11,461 | $2,500 | $8,961 |
| 2024 | $455 | $11,285 | $2,500 | $8,785 |
| 2023 | $455 | $11,285 | $2,500 | $8,785 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $11,285 | $2,500 | $8,785 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $11,285 | $2,500 | $8,785 |
| 2020 | $993 | $11,171 | $2,500 | $8,671 |
| 2019 | $985 | $11,171 | $2,500 | $8,671 |
| 2018 | $985 | $11,171 | $2,500 | $8,671 |
| 2017 | $954 | $11,171 | $2,500 | $8,671 |
| 2016 | $954 | $11,171 | $2,500 | $8,671 |
| 2015 | $944 | $11,079 | $2,500 | $8,579 |
| 2014 | $921 | $11,079 | $2,500 | $8,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map