10432 Frog Pond Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10432 Frog Pond Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $340,704, approximately $198 per square foot. 10432 Frog Pond Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Barrington Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Nickerson Harland and Nickerson Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,501
Outstanding Balance
$74,751
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$265,953
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickerson Harland | $172,200 | Kb Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nickerson Harland | $163,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History