1044 1/2 E St Unit 1044 Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $218,946 - $383,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 1/2 E St Unit 1044, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $270,737, approximately $683 per square foot. 1044 1/2 E St Unit 1044 is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, Myron D. Witter Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R Garcia Construction Inc | $30,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Vargas Miriam | $165,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Miriam | $165,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $192,287 | $36,051 | $156,236 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $184,822 | $34,652 | $150,170 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $181,199 | $33,973 | $147,226 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $177,647 | $33,307 | $144,340 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $175,826 | $32,966 | $142,860 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $172,379 | $32,320 | $140,059 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $169,000 | $31,687 | $137,313 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $165,687 | $31,066 | $134,621 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $162,439 | $30,457 | $131,982 |
| 2015 | $50 | $3,732 | $3,732 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,127 | $3,659 | $5,468 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.