1044 Creston Ave Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,277 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Creston Ave, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $94,819, approximately $68 per square foot. 1044 Creston Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Grandview Heights Middle, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
G & M Investments
Bought by
Wright Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,319
Outstanding Balance
$19,573
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$75,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Juanita Pendergrass
Bought by
G & M Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Patricia | $55,999 | -- | |
| Wright Patricia | $55,999 | -- | |
| G & M Investments | $25,000 | -- | |
| G & M Investments | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Patricia | $54,319 | |
| Closed | Wright Patricia | $54,319 | |
| Previous Owner | G & M Investments | $44,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Patricia | $5,174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $20,700 | $1,625 | $19,075 |
| 2024 | $477 | $14,075 | $1,275 | $12,800 |
| 2023 | $857 | $14,075 | $1,275 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $857 | $14,075 | $1,275 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $867 | $14,075 | $1,275 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $694 | $9,575 | $1,275 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $694 | $9,575 | $1,275 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $694 | $9,575 | $1,275 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $394 | $9,575 | $1,275 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $509 | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $509 | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map