1044 E Brandon Blvd Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $1,269,814
Studio
--
Bath
5,302
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 E Brandon Blvd, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $1,269,814, approximately $239 per square foot. 1044 E Brandon Blvd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Yates Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Lavelle Brian and Lavelle Risa
Bought by
East Point Park Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
East Pointe Llc
Bought by
Lavelle Brian and Lavelle Risa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$771,622
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Crews Kenneth B and Crews Jon J
Bought by
East Pointe Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Point Park Llc | $450,000 | American Patriot Title | |
| Lavelle Brian | $1,028,900 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| East Pointe Llc | $2,500,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lavelle Brian | $771,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,897 | $930,200 | $100 | $930,100 |
| 2024 | $16,897 | $909,700 | $62,980 | $846,720 |
| 2023 | $16,000 | $897,654 | $62,980 | $834,674 |
| 2022 | $14,633 | $797,802 | $62,980 | $734,822 |
| 2021 | $13,645 | $718,341 | $125,960 | $592,381 |
| 2020 | $12,932 | $709,625 | $125,960 | $583,665 |
| 2019 | $12,124 | $669,794 | $125,960 | $543,834 |
| 2018 | $10,703 | $519,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,116 | $482,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,079 | $472,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,941 | $455,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $438,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $428,111 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map