1044 E Seminole Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,449 - $795,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 E Seminole Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $760,862, approximately $287 per square foot. 1044 E Seminole Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $44,982 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,784 | $42,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $54,920 | $10,980 | $43,940 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $42,170 | $8,430 | $33,740 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $41,470 | $8,290 | $33,180 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $38,500 | $7,700 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $36,100 | $7,220 | $28,880 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $34,330 | $6,860 | $27,470 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $34,800 | $6,960 | $27,840 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $33,780 | $6,750 | $27,030 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $32,730 | $6,540 | $26,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map