1044 Red Barn Rd Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $469,923 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Red Barn Rd, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $500,731, approximately $361 per square foot. 1044 Red Barn Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Willow Dale Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Kolodt Maria T and Ricca Maria T
Bought by
Ricca Maria T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$55,875
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Kolody James S and Kolody Maria T
Bought by
Kolody Maria T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1992
Bought by
Kolody James S Jr and Kolody Maria T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricca Maria T | -- | Germantown Title Co | |
| Kolody Maria T | -- | -- | |
| Kolody James S Jr | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricca Maria T | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,066 | $24,000 | $4,280 | $19,720 |
| 2024 | $5,066 | $24,000 | $4,280 | $19,720 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $24,000 | $4,280 | $19,720 |
| 2022 | $4,805 | $24,000 | $4,280 | $19,720 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $24,000 | $4,280 | $19,720 |
| 2020 | $4,627 | $24,000 | $4,280 | $19,720 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $24,000 | $4,280 | $19,720 |
| 2018 | $4,276 | $24,000 | $4,280 | $19,720 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $24,000 | $4,280 | $19,720 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $24,000 | $4,280 | $19,720 |
| 2015 | $4,084 | $24,000 | $4,280 | $19,720 |
| 2014 | $4,084 | $24,000 | $4,280 | $19,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map