1032 Red Barn Rd Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $453,053 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Red Barn Rd, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $481,263, approximately $455 per square foot. 1032 Red Barn Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Willow Dale Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1976
Sold by
Capuano Gerald A and Capuano Louise C
Bought by
Capuano Gerald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capuano Gerald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,897 | $23,200 | $4,280 | $18,920 |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $23,200 | $4,280 | $18,920 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $23,200 | $4,280 | $18,920 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $23,200 | $4,280 | $18,920 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $23,200 | $4,280 | $18,920 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $23,200 | $4,280 | $18,920 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $23,200 | $4,280 | $18,920 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $23,200 | $4,280 | $18,920 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $23,200 | $4,280 | $18,920 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $23,200 | $4,280 | $18,920 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $23,200 | $4,280 | $18,920 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $23,200 | $4,280 | $18,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map