10440 E Meadow Run Parker, CO 80134
Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,829,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10440 E Meadow Run, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $1,239,033, approximately $398 per square foot. 10440 E Meadow Run is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northeast Elementary School, and Sagewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Bastiaans Robert H and Bastiaans Shelbie M
Bought by
Bastiaans Robert H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Bastiaans Robert H and Bastiaans Shelbie M
Bought by
Bastiaans Robert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Small Stephen K and Small Evonne H
Bought by
Bastiaans Robert H and Bastiaans Shelbie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1982
Sold by
Rothberg Alan David
Bought by
Small Stephen K and Small Evonne H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastiaans Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Bastiaans Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Bastiaans Robert H | $385,000 | -- | |
| Small Stephen K | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bastiaans Robert H | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $62,170 | $30,910 | $31,260 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $66,570 | $31,680 | $34,890 |
| 2023 | $4,743 | $66,570 | $31,680 | $34,890 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $47,810 | $19,680 | $28,130 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $47,810 | $19,680 | $28,130 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $43,930 | $19,300 | $24,630 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $43,930 | $19,300 | $24,630 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $40,510 | $16,050 | $24,460 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $40,510 | $16,050 | $24,460 |
| 2016 | $3,283 | $41,450 | $16,720 | $24,730 |
| 2015 | $3,366 | $41,450 | $16,720 | $24,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,460 | $18,710 | $20,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map