10442 Hobson St Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10442 Hobson St, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $301,973, approximately $189 per square foot. 10442 Hobson St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Griffith Dale E and Griffiths Dale E
Bought by
Griffiths Family Trust and Griffiths
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Lorentzen George and Meadows Linda L
Bought by
Griffiths Dale E and Griffiths Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffiths Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffiths Dale E | $75,000 | Southeast Title Suncoast Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $93,818 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $970 | $91,174 | -- | -- |