10459 Hobson St Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10459 Hobson St, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $288,637, approximately $168 per square foot. 10459 Hobson St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Johnson James D and Lemmon Johnson Connie Sue
Bought by
Vandyk Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Zaris Stephen and Zaris Antoinette
Bought by
Johnson James D and Lemmon Johnson Connie Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandyk Kevin J | $60,000 | Southeast Title Of The Sunco | |
| Johnson James D | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History