10446 Stamps Rd Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $1,304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10446 Stamps Rd, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,086,939, approximately $468 per square foot. 10446 Stamps Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Loera Rafaela
Bought by
Loera Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,479
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$756,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Mendoza Martha A
Bought by
Loera Rafaela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Mendoza Martha A
Bought by
Mendoza Manuel G and Mendoza Martha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Beltran Maria Isabel
Bought by
Mendoza Martha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Interest Rate
4.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Stamps Trust
Bought by
Beltran Maria Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,460
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Pressley Pressley R
Bought by
Stamps Trust #10446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Pressley Pressley R
Bought by
Pressley R Raymond and Pressley Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loera Elizabeth | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Loera Elizabeth | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Loera Rafaela | $8,500 | Investors Title Company | |
| Mendoza Manuel G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mendoza Martha A | $350,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Beltran Maria Isabel | $218,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Stamps Trust #10446 | $183,473 | -- | |
| Pressley R Raymond | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loera Elizabeth | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Manuel G | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Martha A | $279,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Maria Isabel | $211,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Pressley R Raymond | $36,500 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Martha A | $52,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,927 | $541,350 | $308,985 | $232,365 |
| 2024 | $6,927 | $530,736 | $302,927 | $227,809 |
| 2023 | $6,695 | $520,331 | $296,988 | $223,343 |
| 2022 | $6,365 | $510,129 | $291,165 | $218,964 |
| 2021 | $6,185 | $500,127 | $285,456 | $214,671 |
| 2019 | $6,027 | $485,294 | $276,990 | $208,304 |
| 2018 | $5,792 | $475,779 | $271,559 | $204,220 |
| 2016 | $5,687 | $457,306 | $261,015 | $196,291 |
| 2015 | $5,608 | $450,438 | $257,095 | $193,343 |
| 2014 | $5,294 | $441,615 | $252,059 | $189,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map