NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10447 Burned Oak Ln Escondido, CA 92026

Estimated Value: $923,000 - $978,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,916 Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10447 Burned Oak Ln, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $947,960, approximately $494 per square foot. 10447 Burned Oak Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Albright Gary D and Albright Jill J
Bought by
Albright Gary D and Albright Jill S
Current Estimated Value
$947,960

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Albright Gary D and Albright Jill J
Bought by
Gary D & Jill J Albright Family Trust Of

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Albright Jill J and Swift Albright Jill Josephine
Bought by
Albright Gary D and Albright Jill J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,600
Interest Rate
6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Albright Gary D -- None Available
Gary D & Jill J Albright Family Trust Of -- None Available
Albright Gary D -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
-- $57,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Albright Gary D $191,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,417 $321,147 $121,809 $199,338
2024 $4,318 $314,851 $119,421 $195,430
2023 $4,195 $308,679 $117,080 $191,599
2022 $4,126 $302,628 $114,785 $187,843
2021 $4,021 $296,695 $112,535 $184,160
2020 $3,995 $293,654 $111,382 $182,272
2019 $3,897 $287,898 $109,199 $178,699
2018 $3,779 $282,254 $107,058 $175,196
2017 $740 $276,720 $104,959 $171,761
2016 $3,628 $271,295 $102,901 $168,394
2015 $3,478 $267,221 $101,356 $165,865
2014 $3,331 $261,987 $99,371 $162,616
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.