10448 E Palladium Dr Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,778 - $554,000
About This Home
Beautiful home located in Mesa! Single level home in the highly sought after "Eastmark"Community conveniently located off of Ellsworth & Ray! William Ryan Home, Joshua Floor Plan! This home features beautiful interior paint, flooring, fixtures, and so much more! This one won't last long at this price!
*BEWARE OF SCAMS! We do not list our homes on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. Please get in touch with Stratton Vantage Property Management to confirm availability and rent price*
MOVE-IN COSTS
Security Deposit: 1.25x–1.5x monthly rent (75% may be refundable)
First Month’s Rent + 4.4% admin fee + $49.95 Resident Benefits Package setup fee
$225 lease preparation fee
*Pets: If applicable, $250 non-refundable pet fee per pet + first month’s pet rent ($60–$80 per pet, includes $30 pet admin fee). Some breed restrictions apply. Does not apply to Assistive Animals
MONTHLY CHARGES
Rent + 4.4% admin fee
$49.95 Resident Benefits Package (includes renters’ insurance, air filter delivery, credit reporting, rewards program, and more)
*Pets: If applicable, $60–$80 pet rent per pet (includes $30 pet admin fee). Does not apply to Assistive Animals
VIEWING INSTRUCTIONS
Call (FOUR EIGHT ZERO FIVE FIVE THREE EIGHT ZERO NINE FOUR) to schedule a self-guided tour.
IMPORTANT
Before applying, please visit to review rental qualifications and legal disclosures.
ADDITIONAL DISCLOSURES
Stratton Vantage Property Management is an Arizona LLC (dba of Brewer & Stratton Property Management LLC)
12-month lease minimum; longer terms may be negotiable.
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Grace Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lu Zhen | $288,962 | Premier Title Agency | |
| William Ryan Homes Arizona Inc | $1,140,000 | Premier Title Agency | |
| William Ryan Homes Arizona Inc | $351,800 | None Available |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $24,614 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $23,442 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $43,760 | $8,750 | $35,010 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $31,430 | $6,280 | $25,150 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $28,960 | $5,790 | $23,170 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $27,860 | $5,570 | $22,290 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $25,510 | $5,100 | $20,410 |
| 2018 | $971 | $8,625 | $8,625 | $0 |
| 2017 | $937 | $8,730 | $8,730 | $0 |
| 2016 | $519 | $6,090 | $6,090 | $0 |
| 2015 | $877 | $5,296 | $5,296 | $0 |
Map
- 10510 E Palladium Dr
- 10550 E Sheffield Dr
- 4717 S Quantum Way
- 10529 E Durant Dr
- 10611 E Simone Ave
- 10620 E Simone Ave
- 10349 E Wavelength Ave
- 10628 E Stearn Ave
- 10356 E Wavelength Ave
- 10332 E Wavelength Ave
- 10326 E Bergeron Ave
- 4410 S Intensity
- 10702 E Sheffield Dr
- 4836 S Covalent Ln
- 4365 S Helix
- 10315 E Bergeron Ave
- 10562 E Corbin Ave
- 10702 E Lumiere Ave
- 10310 E Gamma Ave
- 4346 S Synapse Dr
- 10444 E Palladium Dr
- 10452 E Palladium Dr
- 10456 E Palladium Dr
- 10440 E Palladium Dr
- 10449 E Palladium Dr
- 10453 E Palladium Dr
- 10445 E Palladium Dr
- 10441 E Palladium Dr
- 10460 E Palladium Dr
- 10433 E Sebring Ave
- 10429 E Sebring Ave
- 10436 E Palladium Dr
- 10457 E Palladium Dr
- 10437 E Sebring Ave
- 10425 E Sebring Ave
- 10507 E Palladium Dr
- 10437 E Palladium Dr
- 10432 E Palladium Dr
- 10421 E Sebring Ave
- 10441 E Sebring Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.