1045 Cambridge Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $617,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,911
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Cambridge Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $579,257, approximately $198 per square foot. 1045 Cambridge Ct is a home with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Plum Canyon Investments Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc | $3,640,036 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,631 | $434,170 | $112,693 | $321,477 |
| 2024 | $6,631 | $425,658 | $110,484 | $315,174 |
| 2023 | $6,487 | $417,313 | $108,318 | $308,995 |
| 2022 | $6,328 | $409,132 | $106,195 | $302,937 |
| 2021 | $5,877 | $401,111 | $104,113 | $296,998 |
| 2019 | $5,694 | $389,216 | $101,026 | $288,190 |
| 2018 | $5,587 | $381,586 | $99,046 | $282,540 |
| 2016 | $5,123 | $361,380 | $95,200 | $266,180 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $66,298 | $66,298 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map