1045 E Colter St Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,325 - $647,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 E Colter St, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $625,831, approximately $360 per square foot. 1045 E Colter St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Burke Marc W
Bought by
Burke Marc W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Marc W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $24,044 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $22,899 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $44,650 | $8,930 | $35,720 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $35,400 | $7,080 | $28,320 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $31,910 | $6,380 | $25,530 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $30,350 | $6,070 | $24,280 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $28,430 | $5,680 | $22,750 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $25,750 | $5,150 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $24,570 | $4,910 | $19,660 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $22,310 | $4,460 | $17,850 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $20,430 | $4,080 | $16,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map