1045 E Pine Ave Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $93,000
Studio
--
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 E Pine Ave, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $83,518, approximately $119 per square foot. 1045 E Pine Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Burkett Gloria J
Bought by
Burkett Gloria J and Indish Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkett Gloria J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $151 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $144 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $563 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $559 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $132 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $130 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $498 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $477 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |