1055 E Pine Ave Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $80,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 E Pine Ave, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $68,197, approximately $94 per square foot. 1055 E Pine Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Michigan Asset Servicing Llc
Bought by
Rhodes Anhtony Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Michigan Asset Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Campbell Jimmy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Myers John M and Myers Laura L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Finch Donald L and Finch Yvonne M
Bought by
Myers John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Stephens Lucille J and Short Lucille J
Bought by
Finch Donald L and Finch Yvonne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Anhtony Eugene | $7,900 | None Available | |
| Michigan Asset Servicing Llc | $3,900 | None Available | |