1045 Erica Rd Mill Valley, CA 94941
Tamalpais Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,611,749 - $2,185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$1,107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Erica Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,797,437, approximately $1,107 per square foot. 1045 Erica Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Giuily Eleanor Janet
Bought by
Giuily Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giuily Janet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,324 | $154,645 | $44,742 | $109,903 |
| 2024 | $6,134 | $151,614 | $43,865 | $107,749 |
| 2023 | $5,889 | $148,642 | $43,005 | $105,637 |
| 2022 | $5,757 | $145,728 | $42,162 | $103,566 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $142,871 | $41,336 | $101,535 |
| 2020 | $5,348 | $141,406 | $40,912 | $100,494 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $138,634 | $40,110 | $98,524 |
| 2018 | $4,601 | $135,916 | $39,323 | $96,593 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $133,251 | $38,552 | $94,699 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $130,639 | $37,797 | $92,842 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $118,827 | $37,229 | $81,598 |
| 2014 | $3,405 | $116,500 | $36,500 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map