NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1045 Halbedel St Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 1045 Halbedel St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351. 1045 Halbedel St is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Upper Sandusky High School and St. Peter Elementary School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $865 $24,500 $8,680 $15,820
2024 $653 $17,500 $5,040 $12,460
2023 $653 $17,500 $5,040 $12,460
2022 $655 $17,500 $5,040 $12,460
2021 $659 $17,500 $5,040 $12,460
2020 $658 $17,500 $5,040 $12,460
2019 $657 $17,500 $5,040 $12,460
2018 $924 $22,400 $3,360 $19,040
2017 $939 $22,400 $3,360 $19,040
2016 -- $22,400 $3,360 $19,040
2015 -- $22,400 $3,360 $19,040
2014 -- $22,400 $3,360 $19,040
2013 -- $22,400 $3,360 $19,040
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.