Estimated Value: $818,000 - $912,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,560
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 S 780 E, Salem, UT 84653 and is currently estimated at $874,094, approximately $191 per square foot. 1045 S 780 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Foothills Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Finkenthal Eziuz
Bought by
Bruun Curtis and Bruun Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,962
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Cobblestone Land Llc
Bought by
Finkenthal Eziuz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruun Curtis | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Finkenthal Eziuz | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruun Curtis | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finkenthal Eziuz | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $416,625 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $378,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $386,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,109 | $411,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $521,100 | $136,600 | $384,500 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $501,200 | $124,200 | $377,000 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $453,400 | $114,700 | $338,700 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $417,600 | $114,700 | $302,900 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map