Estimated Value: $849,000 - $996,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 S 780 E, Salem, UT 84653 and is currently estimated at $929,226, approximately $402 per square foot. 1064 S 780 E is a home with nearby schools including Foothills Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Cobblestone Land Llc
Bought by
Holmes Michael and Holmes Joni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,989
Outstanding Balance
$50,076
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$879,150
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Michael | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Michael | $64,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,021 | $448,085 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $407,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,043 | $410,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,357 | $435,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $553,900 | $136,600 | $417,300 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $533,300 | $124,200 | $409,100 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $487,000 | $114,700 | $372,300 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $477,300 | $114,700 | $362,600 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $228,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $221,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map