NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $652,000 - $841,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2019

Last sale price $455,000 $277 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,437 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • Balcony
  • Porch
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Detached Garage
  • 5-minute walk to Parque de Los Niños

About This Home

As of May 2019

New on the market oversized Semi-Detached Brick Single Family House. Spacious lot 28x100. This home needs some TLC but definitely worth it. Three Bedroom Duplex over a one bedroom. Legal one family but definitely Mother and Daughter option available. Full Walk-out basement finished but not renovated. This house is very big and has a lot of potential. This house has a spacious balcony located in the eat in kitchen area, and also has a separate dining area. The lot in the backyard has space for 4 cars+ or more. Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:4+ Car Detached,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denerys Goenaga

J A K Realty Inc License #10401205315 Listed on: 01/17/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Denerys Goenaga

J A K Realty Inc License #10401205315 Listed on: 01/17/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,252

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 2,831

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,640 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Location

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Schools

  • Contact Agent Elementary And Middle School
  • Contact Agent High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Radiant Heating System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Park

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2037170048

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,252

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

2,831 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1940
  • CurrentPrice: 455000.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 277.43902
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 273.78049
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1640

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Detached, Driveway, Parking Lot

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas, Radiant

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
  • Parcel Number: 2037170048
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4252
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Contact Agent
  • High School: Contact Agent

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Islam Mohammed S and Sarker Zannatonnor
Bought by
Islam Mohammed S and Sarker Zannatonnor
Current Estimated Value
$743,084

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,740
Outstanding Balance
$5,400
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$737,684

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2019
Closed on
May 22, 2019
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.30%
Original Mortgage
$377,650
Outstanding Balance
$326,458
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$416,626

Islam Mohammed S -- --
Islam Mohammed S $455,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Islam Mohammed S $5,740
Open Islam Mohammed S $377,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Off Market $455,000 -- --
05/27/2019 05/27/19 Sold $455,000 +1.3% $277 / Sq Ft
02/20/2019 02/20/19 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2019 01/17/19 For Sale $449,000 -- $274 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,692 $28,339 $7,907 $20,432
2025 $5,649 $28,339 $9,065 $19,274
2024 $5,649 $28,124 $9,326 $18,798
2023 $5,389 $26,533 $8,986 $17,547
2022 $4,997 $34,740 $11,400 $23,340
2021 $4,970 $29,940 $11,400 $18,540
2020 $4,999 $27,600 $11,400 $16,200
2019 $4,610 $27,600 $11,400 $16,200
2018 $4,210 $22,111 $7,794 $14,317
2017 $3,953 $20,860 $9,573 $11,287
2016 $3,624 $19,680 $11,400 $8,280
2015 $2,541 $23,160 $10,620 $12,540
2014 $2,541 $21,979 $10,078 $11,901
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: H4902688

OneKey® MLS

APN: 03717-0048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.