1045 Sycamore Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Millbrae Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,882,000 - $2,679,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$999/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Sycamore Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,342,708, approximately $999 per square foot. 1045 Sycamore Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Fung Thomas K H and Fung Lisa Y F
Bought by
Fung Thomas Koon Hung and Fung Lisa Yee Fai
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fung Thomas Koon Hung | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,116 | $1,038,082 | $274,079 | $764,003 |
| 2023 | $13,116 | $997,776 | $263,437 | $734,339 |
| 2022 | $11,117 | $978,214 | $258,272 | $719,942 |
| 2021 | $10,800 | $942,034 | $253,208 | $688,826 |
| 2020 | $8,022 | $698,677 | $250,612 | $448,065 |
| 2019 | $6,910 | $601,647 | $245,699 | $355,948 |
| 2018 | $6,776 | $589,852 | $240,882 | $348,970 |
| 2017 | $6,580 | $578,287 | $236,159 | $342,128 |
| 2016 | $6,490 | $566,950 | $231,529 | $335,421 |
| 2015 | $6,446 | $558,436 | $228,052 | $330,384 |
| 2014 | $6,300 | $547,498 | $223,585 | $323,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map