10451 Sharp Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $789,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10451 Sharp Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $773,590, approximately $703 per square foot. 10451 Sharp Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Moran Vicente
Bought by
Moran Rubinia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Rubinia G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $332,004 | $185,616 | $146,388 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $325,495 | $181,977 | $143,518 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $319,113 | $178,409 | $140,704 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $312,857 | $174,911 | $137,946 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $299,799 | $171,482 | $128,317 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $290,909 | $166,397 | $124,512 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $285,206 | $163,135 | $122,071 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $233,095 | $156,801 | $76,294 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | $229,594 | $154,446 | $75,148 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $225,097 | $151,421 | $73,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map