10451 Tula Ln Cupertino, CA 95014
Calabazas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,701,167 - $3,142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
865
Sq Ft
$3,376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10451 Tula Ln, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $2,920,542, approximately $3,376 per square foot. 10451 Tula Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Simonds Berkeley B
Bought by
Simonds Berkeley B and Simonds Revocable T Berkeley B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Simonds Berkeley B and Simonds Marjorie V
Bought by
Simonds Berkeley B and Simonds Marjorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonds Berkeley B | -- | None Available | |
| Simonds Berkeley B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $133,184 | $77,696 | $55,488 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $130,573 | $76,173 | $54,400 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $128,014 | $74,680 | $53,334 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $125,505 | $73,216 | $52,289 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $123,045 | $71,781 | $51,264 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $121,784 | $71,045 | $50,739 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $119,397 | $69,652 | $49,745 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $117,057 | $68,287 | $48,770 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $114,763 | $66,949 | $47,814 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $112,514 | $65,637 | $46,877 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $110,825 | $64,652 | $46,173 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $108,655 | $63,386 | $45,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map