20880 Tula Ct Cupertino, CA 95014
Calabazas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,827,000 - $4,199,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$1,675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20880 Tula Ct, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $4,032,066, approximately $1,675 per square foot. 20880 Tula Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Tryforos James M and Tryforos Olga
Bought by
Lee Cheung Wai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$784,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,382
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,568,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Tryforos James M
Bought by
Tryforos James M and Tryforos Olga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Cheung Wai | $1,279,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lee Cheung Wai | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tryforos James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Cheung Wai | $784,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,372 | $1,713,577 | $1,071,826 | $641,751 |
| 2024 | $20,372 | $1,679,978 | $1,050,810 | $629,168 |
| 2023 | $20,189 | $1,647,038 | $1,030,206 | $616,832 |
| 2022 | $19,745 | $1,614,744 | $1,010,006 | $604,738 |
| 2021 | $19,533 | $1,583,083 | $990,202 | $592,881 |
| 2020 | $19,288 | $1,566,851 | $980,049 | $586,802 |
| 2019 | $18,811 | $1,536,130 | $960,833 | $575,297 |
| 2018 | $18,626 | $1,506,011 | $941,994 | $564,017 |
| 2017 | $18,504 | $1,476,482 | $923,524 | $552,958 |
| 2016 | $17,914 | $1,447,532 | $905,416 | $542,116 |
| 2015 | $17,785 | $1,425,789 | $891,816 | $533,973 |
| 2014 | $17,327 | $1,397,861 | $874,347 | $523,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map